Saturday, April 29 to Friday, July 28
Saturday, April 29
Name Time Location
For the World Cup II 8:00am - 4:30pm Gym, Welcome Center, Front Lawn
All Nations Worship Team Practice 3:00pm - 5:00pm Gym and H017
Sunday, April 30
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building
Highland Students Sunday Mornings 9:30am - 10:30am Bell Center
Sanctuary Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Main Sanctuary
Sunday Morning Classes 9:30am - 10:30am Hunt and Alexander Building, Various Rooms
Hall Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Elliott Hall
All Nations Worship Service 11:00am - 12:30pm Gym - Hunt Building
Senior Commissioning Sunday 11:00am - 1:30pm Sanctuary, Elliott Hall & Bell Center
Sanctuary Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Main Sanctuary
Chinese-Mandarin Fellowship Worship 11:00am - Noon Varies
Genesis Student Choir Rehearsals 4:45pm - 6:00pm Choral Hall (H208)
The Sailor's Bible – Children's Choir Musical 5:00pm - 6:30pm Elliott Hall
Tuesday, May 2
Name Time Location
Ascent Men's Community 7:00am - 8:00am Elliott Hall
Moms After God’s Heart 9:30am - 11:00am H018
Alcoholics Anonymous 6:00pm - 7:00pm H018
Sisters Loved by God 6:30pm - 8:00pm H020
Families Anonymous 7:00pm - 7:20pm H019
Wednesday, May 3
Name Time Location
Women in The Word 9:45am - 11:30am H018
30s/40s Women's Bible Study 10:00am - 11:30am Parlor
Shiloh 5:45pm - 7:00pm Room 128(Green Room)
Highland Kids Elementary Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 7:15pm Alexander Building and Gym
5th and 6th Grade Wednesday Nights 6:00pm - 7:15pm Gym and Room 229
Chancel Choir Rehearsals 7:00pm - 9:00pm H208
Thursday, May 4
Name Time Location
Thursday Morning Men's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am H019
Early Birds Women's Bible Study 7:30am - 8:30am Bridesmaids Room
Precepts 9:00am - 10:30am H018
Elliott Handbell Rehearsals 6:30pm - 8:00pm H017
Women in Recovery 7:00pm - 8:00pm H019
Friday, May 5
Name Time Location
Friday Fellowship 9:00am - 1:00pm Elliott Hall
First Friday Story Time 9:30am - 10:30am Wight Garden
All Nations Basketball 6:00pm - 8:30pm Gym
Saturday, May 6
Name Time Location
All Nations Worship Team Practice 3:00pm - 5:00pm Gym and H017
Wedding and Celebration for Charlie and Brandi 5:00pm - 7:00pm Sanctuary and Elliott Hall
Sunday, May 7
Name Time Location
Sunday Morning Nursery 8:00am - 12:45pm Nursery Suite
Communion Worship Service 8:15am - 9:00am Wynne Chapel
Sunday Morning Prayer 8:30am - 9:00am H019
Highland Kids Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Alexander Building